Intramural - Girls

The Intramural Program is a fun recreational program for children in the Second & Third Grade.  The children play in a 7v7 format with a referee. This program follows the basic FIFA rules.

  • Games are played on Sunday Afternoons
  • One practice/week
  • Cost is $110 and this includes a reversible MYS shirt issued to new players to this program.
  • Shin guards are mandatory & cleats are optional

Intramural Fields

  • Field 2 - 7v7 Oakland
  • Field 9 - 7v7 Idyllbrook
  • Field 10 - 7v7 Idyllbrook

Coaches and Schedules

Schedule for Millis                                      

Date Day Time Visitor Home Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Millis Idyllbrook 10
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Millis Oakland
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Millis Team 4 Idyllbrook 9
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Millis Idyllbrook 10
10/18/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Millis Team 1 Idyllbrook 10
10/25/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 1 Millis Idyllbrook 10
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Millis Team 5 Idyllbrook 10
11/8/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Millis Team 7 Idyllbrook 10


Schedule for Team 1                                        Coach: Gray

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 1 Team 6 Idyllbrook 9
9/27/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 1 Team 7 Idyllbrook 10
10/4/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 1 Oakland
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 1 Team 5 Idyllbrook 9
10/18/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Millis Team 1 Idyllbrook 10
10/25/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 1 Millis Idyllbrook
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 1 Idyllbrook 9
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 1 Idyllbrook 10


Schedule for Team 2                                        Coach: Babineau

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 2 Oakland
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Millis Oakland
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Team 2 Oakland
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 2 Oakland
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 6 Oakland
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 3 Team 2 Oakland
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 3 Oakland
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 5 Oakland

Schedule for Team 3                                       Coach: Green

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 3 Idyllbrook 10
10/4/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 1 Oakland
10/11/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 7 Idyllbrook 10
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 3 Idyllbrook 9
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 3 Team 2 Oakland
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 3 Oakland
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 3 Idyllbrook 9

Schedule for Team 4                                        Coach: Pavlov

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 5 Idyllbrook 9
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Millis Team 4 Idyllbrook 9
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 2 Oakland
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 1 Idyllbrook 9
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 3 Idyllbrook 9

Schedule for Team 5                                        Coach: Minnaert

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 2 Oakland
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 4 Team 5 Idyllbrook 9
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 6 Idyllbrook 10
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 1 Team 5 Idyllbrook 9
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 3 Idyllbrook 9
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 7 Idyllbrook 9
11/1/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Millis Team 5 Idyllbrook 10
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 5 Oakland

Schedule for Team 6                                        Coach: Gulla

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 1 Team 6 Idyllbrook 9
9/27/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 3 Idyllbrook 10
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 6 Idyllbrook 10
10/11/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Millis Idyllbrook 10
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 2 Team 6 Oakland
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
11/1/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 7 Team 6 Idyllbrook 10
11/8/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 6 Team 1 Idyllbrook 10

Schedule for Team 7                                        Coach: Herbert

Date Day Time White Blue Field
9/20/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Millis  Idyllbrook 10
9/27/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 1 Team 7 Idyllbrook 10
10/4/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Team 2 Oakland
10/11/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 3 Team 7 Idyllbrook 10
10/18/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 7 Team 4 Idyllbrook 10
10/25/2020 Sunday 12:15 PM Team 5 Team 7 Idyllbrook 9
11/1/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Team 7 Team 6 Idyllbrook 10
11/8/2020 Sunday 1:45 PM Millis Team 7 Idyllbrook 10